Skip to content ↓

Interform Results

Interform Dates for 2019-2020

Thursday 12 September – Cross Country
Wednesday 2 October – Football
Tuesday 29 October – Basketball
Wednesday 20 November –Rowing
Thursday 9 January – Dance
Wednesday 22 January – Yr 7 Short Tennis / Yr 11 Volleyball
Thursday 23 January – Yr 8 & 10 Badminton / Yr 9 Volleyball
Monday 23 March – Netball
Wednesday 1 April – Y7 Cricket / Yr 11 Softball
Thursday 4 June – Yrs 8 & 10 Rounders / Yr 9 Softball 

Interform Results for 2019-2020

Year 7

  Burton Okpo Packham Quant Rhodes Wang
Cross Country  2 3 5 1 4 6
 Football 6 5 3 1 2 4
 Basketball 6 4 5 3 2 1
 Rowing 3 5 6 2 1 4
 Dance 5 3 6 3 - 3
 Short Tennis 3 5 6 1 2 4
 Netball            
Cricket            
 TOTAL 25 25 31 11 11 21

Year 8

  Fawcett  Kenney Lockwood   Pankhurst  Truth Wells 
Cross Country  6 1 2 5 4 3
 Football 4 - 5 3 2 6
 Basketball 6 4.5 4.5 1 3 2
 Rowing 6 2 4 5 1 3
 Dance 4.5 2 - 3 4.5 6
Badminton 6 5 2 1 4 3
 Netball            
Rounders            
 TOTAL 32.5 14.5 17.5 19 18.5 23

 

Year 9

  Aderin Banks Jemison Johnson Roberts Sharman 
Cross Country  6 4 3 1 5 2
 Football 1 6 3.5 3.5 2 5
 Basketball 5 - 6 - - 4
 Rowing 4 3 6 5 - 2
 Dance - - - 5 4 6
Volleyball 5 6 3 2 1 4
 Netball            
Softball            
 TOTAL 21 19 21.5 16.5 12 23

 

Year 10

  Brady Hadid Jiricna Lin Merrick Sejima 
Cross Country  6 4 1 3 5 2
 Football 5 2 3 6 1 4
 Basketball 3 4 2 5 1 6
 Rowing 5 6 3 2 1 4
 Dance 5 - 2 3.5 3.5 6
 Badminton 3 6 - 2 5 4
 Netball            
Rounders            
 TOTAL 27 24 11 21.5 16.5 26

 

Year 11

  Barratt Brooks Duffy Plath Rossetti Tempest 
Cross Country  1 4.5 2.5 6 2.5 4.5
 Football 3.5 1 - 5 3.5 6
 Basketball 2 - 4 3 6 5
 Rowing 2 3 4 5 - 6
 Dance 4 1 6 3 5 2
 Volleyball 6 4 2 1 3 5
 Netball            
Softball            
 TOTAL 18.5 13.5 18.5 23 20 28.5

 

Interform Winners for 2018-19

Year 7 Winners - Fawcett

Year 8 Winners -  Jemison

Year 9 Winners – Sejima

Year 10 Winners – Tempest

Year 11 Winners - Tubman