Skip to content ↓

Staff Information

Staff Contact List

Parents are advised to contact the appropriate person should they have enquiries or issues regarding their daughter.

STAFF ROLE

NATURE OF CONCERN

 Form Tutor

Day to day exchange of information: e.g. absence notes.

Head of Year

Matters of a serious nature; concerns about your child.

Head of Department

Subject based matters concerning your child

STAFF ROLE

STAFF MEMBER / AREA OF RESPONSIBILITY

SENCO

(Curriculum Support) Ms M Savva

Inclusion Manager

(LSU & Learning Mentor Team) Ms T Chavda

Medical Welfare Officer

Ms G Cameron

Examinations Officer

Ms A Eadon

Assistant Head Teacher

Ms A Harvey: Safeguarding and Inclusion - Personal, confidential issues. All requests for leave of absence

Deputy Head Teacher

 Ms S Siaw : Behaviour & Welfare

Assistant Head Teachers

Mr B McGowan : Head of Sixth Form

Head Teacher

Mr Johnson will endeavour to resolve any issues which still remain, parents having previously contacted the appropriate member of staff listed above.

Senior Leadership Team

Head Teacher

Mr M Johnson

Deputy Head Teacher (Behaviour/Safeguarding)

Mrs S Siaw

Deputy Head Teacher (Teaching & Learning)

Ms A Kennedy

Assistant Head Teacher (Sixth Form)

Mr B McGowan

Assistant Head Teacher (Safeguarding)

Ms A Harvey

Assistant Head Teacher (Teaching & Learning)

Ms M Effah-Damoah (Maternity)

Assistant Head Teacher (Teaching & Learning)

Ms R Pennock

Assistant Head Teacher (Teaching & Learning)

Ms L Tucker

Associate SLT

Ms S Owen

Ms J Vassiliou

School Business Manager

Mr A Whitlock

YEAR GROUP

HEAD OF YEAR

Year 7

Ms T McKenzie-Gray

Year 8

Mr K Mason

Year 9

Ms L Taylor

Year 10

Ms F Kerridge

Year 11

Ms K Peacock

Year 12

Mr D Pleasant

Year 13

Ms P Kerr

DEPARTMENT

HEAD OF DEPARTMENT

Art

Ms L Schofield-Brown

Business Studies

Ms J Liston

Computer Science

Mr D Jacob

Design & Technology Resistant Materials

Mr M Soares

Design & Technology Textiles

Ms J Walsh

Design & Technology Food

Ms C Uzowuru

English

Ms H Onyemere

Economics

Mr I Ahmed

Geography

Mr R Sharif

Health & Social Care/Politics

Mr B Jones

History

Mr S Mehta

Maths

 

Media Studies

Mr P Permaul

MFL

Ms F Suc-Diamond

Music

Mr W Ramos

PE

Ms Y Jarvis

Psychology

Ms L Hooker

RE

Ms J Vassiliou

Science

Mr J  Rowlands

Sociology

Ms E Chase